Bowls Committee SEASON 2014 - 2015


Bowls President - Robert Cloke

 

         OFFICE  HOLDERS  FOR SEASON 2014 to  2015

 

President                                            Robert Cloke                           5250 3044

Vice Presidents                                  Mark Donehue                       5250 4827

                                                              Carmel Seear                          5250 6369

 

 

 

Secretary                                            Gordon Guy                             0474 134 258

Assist Secretary                                 Clive Allderidge                      5250 3023

Treasurer                                            Barry Young                             0414 920 165

Assist Treasurer                                 Avril Humphrey                      5250 1440      

 

General Committee                        Barry Hall

                                                            Margaret Peel

 

Immediate Past President             Ken Barker                             

 

Coach                                                 Robert Cloke                           5250 3044

                                                           

Umpires                                             Bryan Marra                           5250 1834

                                                            Clive Allderidge

                                                            Terry Beardsmore

                                                            Robert Cloke

                                                            Ernie Robins

Measurers                                         Shirley Biggs

                                                            Avril Humphrey

                                                            Carmel Seear

 

Selection Committee                           Des Seear                                5250 6369

(Saturday Pennant)                 John Dahlhaus

Jack Foster

Gil Muffet

Peter Savickas

                                                                         

Selection Committee                      Shirley Biggs                          5222 4003

            (Mid-Week Pennant)           Judy Barras

                                                            Mary Ford

                                                            Liz Oliver

                                                            Eileen Skelhorn

                                                           

Club Events (Men)                            Ian Elliott                                 5250 5715

                                                           Russell Morrow

                                                           Ernie Robins

                                                           

Club Events (Ladies)                        Carlene Lear                           5250 2728

                                                            Lorna Cloke

                                                            Hazel Condie

 

Tournament Committees

 

(Open Tournaments)                       Ken Barker                              5250 3765

                                                            Robert Cloke

                                                            Joe Lamana

                                                            Alan Taylor

                       

 

(Ladies Tournaments)                     Sue Moroney                           5250 3212

                                                            Carmel Seear

                                                            Beth White

 

(Monday Mixed Triples)                     Jack Foster                              5250 1092

                                                            Max Condie

                                                            Roger Garfoot

                                                            Colin Pavey

                                                            Bill Pratt

                                                            Barry Smallman         

                                                            Morrie Seabert

                                                            Ted Tait

                                                           

(Monthly Thursday Triples)            Joe Lamanna                           5250 6346

                                                            Ken Barker

                                                            Gordon Guy

             

Barefoot & Corporate Bowls         Des Seear                                5250 6369

 

Junior Bowls Co-Ordinator            Vin Ford                                   5251 3763

                                                            Tony Kelly                               

 

New Bowlers  (Care of)                  Barry Hall                                5250 3603

                                                            Margaret Peel                        5250 4740

 

Club Uniforms                                  Mark Donehue                        5250 4827

                                                            Vin Ford

                                                            Margaret Peel

 

 

Name Badges                                     Barry Hunter                           5250 1899

 

Friday Fund Raising                               Russell Morrow                       5250 2475

Col Andrews

Melva Ash

Lynda Drew

Wilma Ireland

Alec McFarlane

Bill Pratt

Morrie Seabert

Ted Tait

 

Sponsor Organiser                             Alan Taylor                              0403 768 691

                                                               Robert Cloke

                                                               Ross McKenzie

                                                                                   

Caterers (Ladies Events)                     Loris Robilliard                        5250 1342

                                                                Tina Dahlhaus

                                                                Margaret Peel

                 (Mens Events)                     Carmel Seear                          5250 6369                                           ,

 

Providor                                                Carmel Seear                          5250 6369

                                                                                 

Welfare                                                 Brian & Lyn Bergin                 5250 5244

 

Greens Director,                                 Terry Halliday                         0407 043 564

 

Green Keeper                                       Jamie Wray

 

Greens  & Garden Committee            Jake Dertien

Roger Garfoot

Joe Lamanna

Mike Mensch

Jack Mulgrew

Kevin Robilliard

Ernie Robins

 

 

Press Correspondents                          Ross McKenzie                        5250 6162

                                                                  Colin Pavey                             5250 3922

                                                                  John Slade                               5250 2975

 

G.B.R. Delegates                                    Pauline Almond                       0407 097 407

                                                                  Gordon Guy                             0474 134 258

 

Tour Manager                                        Marg McFadyen                     5250 2527                                                                              

 

 

 

 

A heartfelt thanks to those whose names appear above for the giving of their time so generously to support the Bowls Section.

 

 
 
 


BViT